Disappointing list this year. Most to no-name schools.
Fall Signing Day 2021: Orange County athletes sign letters of intent
O.C. SIGNING LIST
ALISO NIGUEL
Kendra Duffey, volleyball, Portland State
Peyton Hill, soccer, Abilene Christian University
Charlie Jarvis, track and field, University of Pennsylvania
Shelby McIlroy, volleyball, Claremont McKenna College
Kei Kato, tennis, UC Riverside
Antonia Velasquez, softball, Penn State
Kyle An, golf, UCLA
Trevor Doney, baseball, BYU
Steele Arlasky, soccer, University of Tampa
Kaylin Raibon, soccer, Cal State Fullerton
BECKMAN
Chloe Lee, volleyball, Seattle University
Sarah Mikami, softball, Columbia
Alyssa Tonnu, volleyball, Massachusetts Boston
Emerson Wilford, volleyball, Wichita State
Kristin Conti, soccer, Oregon
CANYON
Isabella Frisone, cross country and track, Boise State
CAPISTRANO VALLEY
Gracie Haley, soccer, UC Irvine
Marissa LaCivita, lacrosse, Fort Lewis College (Colorado)
Melina Livadas, soccer, Pepperdine
Morganne Malloy, swimming, UCLA
Mason McGwire, baseball, Oklahoma
Alexa Thomson, track & field, Eastern Washington University
Brady Disbro, baseball, Mississippi
Riley Burke, soccer, Cal State Dominguez Hills
CORONA DEL MAR
Caroline Glessing, track & field, Yale
CREAN LUTHERAN
Daniel Choi, tennis, West Point
Haylee Gould, soccer, Concordia
Catherine Park, golf, USC
Bradly Cooper, baseball, San Bernardino
CYPRESS
Alexa Meraz, softball, University of Bridgeport (Conn.)
Vise Zarate, softball, University of Bridgeport (Conn.)
Nora Fernandez, softball, Texas A&M-Texarkana
DANA HILLS
Grant Faris, baseball, Washington State
Jack Moulin, baseball, Regis
Caroline Allemann, tennis, Redlands
Alexa Pfutzenreuter, softball, Westcliff
EDISON
Natalia Brandlin, volleyball, San Diego Christian College
Sydney Hoggard, lacrosse, Oregon
Madison Klasey, soccer, Concordia University Irvine
EL DORADO
Josh Pugh, baseball, Concordia
EL MODENA
Aaron Ceniceros, baseball, Cal State Fullerton
Bryant Smaaladen, baseball, Claremont McKenna
EL TORO
Presley King, soccer, Emerson College
FOOTHILL
Austin Overn, baseball, USC
Noah Rowe, water polo, UCLA
Jackson Matos, water polo, USC
HUNTINGTON BEACH
Shawn Williams, golf, Oglethorpe University (Atlanta)
Nick Dumesnil, baseball, Cal Baptist
Ben Jacobs, baseball, UCLA
Jack Smith, baseball, Cal State Northridge
Ryker Sullivan, baseball, Colorado Christian University
Rachael Arnold, softball, Truett McConnell University
Madison Sewell, softball, Tufts
James Rozolis-Hill, water polo, Harvard
Nikola Mirkovic, water polo, Cal
Matthew Morgan, water polo, UC Davis
Carson Dykes, soccer, Hope University
Reid Fisher, soccer, San Diego State
IRVINE
Hannah Hong, soccer, Pomona College
LAGUNA BEACH
Isabel Foley, water polo, Villanova
Natalia Hagopian, volleyball, Northeastern
Ava Houlahan, water polo, Princeton
William Kelly, water polo, Cal
Lexi Parness, water polo, Indiana
Sophie Reavis, volleyball, UC Santa Barbara
Holden Seybold, water polo, Naval Academy
Lauren Smith, water polo, Pomona Pitzer
LOS ALAMITOS
Lindsey Harris, water polo, Cal
Sofia Munatones, water polo, UC San Diego
Sydney Muntones, water polo, UC San Diego
Summer Allen, soccer, Cal Baptist University
MARINA
Sofia Cook, soccer, UCLA
MATER DEI
Ethan Hedges, baseball, USC
Jack Kirrer, baseball, Cal
Cade O?Hara, baseball, Texas Tech
Soleil Montrose, basketball, University of Texas-El Paso
Lani White, basketball, University of Utah
Rowan Piani, lacrosse, The College of Wooster
Madeleine Luer, lacrosse, Villanova
Lydia Dillon, rowing, University of Rhode Island
Gracie Burns, soccer, Southern Methodist University
Annie Karich, soccer, Santa Clara University
Josephine Master, soccer, University of Colorado
Angelina Rivas, soccer, University of Montevallo
Trevor Gruner, volleyball, Campbellsville University
Jeffrey Sowa, volleyball, Loyola University (Chicago)
Jordyn Schilling, girls volleyball, West Virginia University
Ryan Kerry, water polo, Wagner University
Logan McCarroll, water polo, Princeton
Ryan McManigal, water polo, UC Santa Barbara
Luke Redoutey, water polo, UC Santa Barbara
Grace Klingler, water polo, Indiana University
Genoa Rossi, water polo, UCLA
Nicole Tyner, water polo, Indiana University
Jada Ward, water polo, USC
Gracin Kerry, water polo, Villanova
MISSION VIEJO
Brooke Said, soccer, Cal Baptist University
NEWPORT HARBOR
James Eadie, volleyball, Pepperdine
Lily Gess, water polo, UCLA
Makaelee Hansberger, water polo, Marist
Mason Hunt, water polo, Harvard
Sheya Lavin, rowing, Tennessee
Trent Liolios, baseball, Northwestern
Alexandra Love, water polo, Brown
Ana Beatriz Mantellato Dias, water polo, University ofHawaii at Manoa
Paige Naegle, water polo, Marist
Morgan Netherton, water polo, USC
Taylor Smith, water polo, UCLA
Chloe Zolman, rowing, Duke
ORANGE LUTHERAN
Kiana ?Kiki? Estrada, softball, Arkansas
Conor Brough, water polo, Pepperdine
Leonardo Giessmann, water polo, UC Davis
Anna Pearson, water polo, UCLA
Caitlin Cohen, water polo, USC
Delaney Palmer, water polo, UC Santa Barbara
Amaya Assal, soccer, Florida Gulf Coast University
Taylor Bloom, soccer, Pepperdine
Annie Buda, rowing, Columbia
PACIFICA CHRISTIAN
Jamie Mackay, sofltball, Mississippi
Jacob Watkins, tennis, University of Montana
Riyaan Jiwani, basketball, NYU
ROSARY
Kaylee Byon, basketball, Utah Valley University
Isabella Fuentes, softball, UC Santa Barbara
Martina Gutierrez, softball, Fairfield University
Hannah Hernandez, softball, University of Rhode Island
Samantha Pagan softball, Azusa Pacific
ST. MARGARET?S
Hayden Chester, lacrosse, Monmouth University
Riley Chester, lacrosse, Monmouth University
Sebastien Chicas, lacrosse, Virginia Military Institute
Seth Forstot, lacrosse, Rhodes College
Matt Groeninger, lacrosse, Bryant University
Jack Hanna, tennis, United States Military Academy
Grace Karstetter, lacrosse, Johns Hopkins University
Caroline Sele, volleyball, Clemson University
Will Stahl, lacrosse, College of the Holy Cross
Celeste Taylor, track & field (pole vault), University of Chicago
Makai Todd, lacrosse, Drexel University
SAN CLEMENTE
Abby Succi, soccer, Western Washington University
SAN JUAN HILLS
Jayden Hill, soccer, University of New Mexico
Lexi Wright, soccer, San Francisco State
SANTA MARGARITA
Matthew Porchas, baseball, University of Texas
Tanner Warady, baseball, Loyola Marymount
Andy Zou, golf, UC Irvine
Jack Yurosek, golf, Denison University
Jade Zamora, golf, University of Missouri
Brooke Cressy, lacrosse, Campbell University
Molly Jacobson, lacrosse, Towson University
Luke Burritt, soccer, SMU
Ella Giannola, soccer, Ohio State
Alexa Morris, soccer, Point Loma Nazarene University
Teagan Wy, soccer, Cal
Isabella Abrajan, swimming, Duke
Lindsay Ervin, swimming, Northwestern
Abby Isaly, swimming, Cal Poly SLO
Justina Kozan, swimming, USC
Julia Stafford, swimming, Notre Dame
Ashley Rodgers, track & field, Biola
Dillyn Griffin, volleyball, University of Pittsburgh
Zach Cwiertnia, water polo, Pepperdine
Ruby Hodge, water polo, Harvard
Carly McMurray, water polo, UCLA
Isabella Rosensitto, water polo, UCLA
Ella Schneider, water polo, Harvard
SERVITE
Xavier Cardenas, baseball, San Diego State
Christopher Grothues, baseball, UCLA
Jarrod Hocking, baseball, UCLA
David Ladjevic, baseball, Long Beach State
Mikiah Negrete, baseball, University of San Diego
Trevor Schmidt, baseball, Arizona
Jack Cantlay, golf, Long Beach State
Chip Deegan, golf, US Naval Academy
Justin Faison, soccer, Sacramento State
Lucas Gimenez, soccer, Sacramento State
Eddie Villeda, soccer, UC Santa Barbara
SONORA
Skylar Limon, softball, Ohio State
TESORO
Anders Aistars, swimming, USC
Ava Anderson, beach volleyball, Boise State
Radyn Badraun, lacrosse, Anderson University
Rainie Clark, soccer, Cal Baptist
Katie Crom, swimming, University of Michigan
John Dickson, lacrosse, Cleveland State University
Chase Goetschel, golf, UC Santa Barbara
Ellie Hanson, volleyball, Miami University
Kennedy Hobson, softball, North Idaho College
Diego Lopez, lacrosse, Anderson University
Jenna Nelson, softball, Penn State
Cole Pollard, lacrosse, Cleveland State
Maggie Rasic, rowing, UCLA
Avery Relph, softball, San Jose State
Sophia Ribeiro, swimming, Georgetown
Justin Simard, baseball, Minot State University
Ryan Voois, golf, University of Illinois
Owen Zugel, bass fishing, University of Montevallo
TRABUCO HILLS
McKenna Chudy, tennis, Northern Illinois University
Arden Kirkpatrick, soccer, Newberry College
Morgan Lucich, soccer, UC Santa Barbara
Ava Rozinskas, soccer, Cal Baptist University
WOODBRIDGE
Francesca Lindstrom, soccer, Vanguard University
YORBA LINDA
Natalie Jamison, soccer, Campbell University
https://www.ocregister.com/2021/11/...range-county-athletes-sign-letters-of-intent/
Fall Signing Day 2021: Orange County athletes sign letters of intent
O.C. SIGNING LIST
ALISO NIGUEL
Kendra Duffey, volleyball, Portland State
Peyton Hill, soccer, Abilene Christian University
Charlie Jarvis, track and field, University of Pennsylvania
Shelby McIlroy, volleyball, Claremont McKenna College
Kei Kato, tennis, UC Riverside
Antonia Velasquez, softball, Penn State
Kyle An, golf, UCLA
Trevor Doney, baseball, BYU
Steele Arlasky, soccer, University of Tampa
Kaylin Raibon, soccer, Cal State Fullerton
BECKMAN
Chloe Lee, volleyball, Seattle University
Sarah Mikami, softball, Columbia
Alyssa Tonnu, volleyball, Massachusetts Boston
Emerson Wilford, volleyball, Wichita State
Kristin Conti, soccer, Oregon
CANYON
Isabella Frisone, cross country and track, Boise State
CAPISTRANO VALLEY
Gracie Haley, soccer, UC Irvine
Marissa LaCivita, lacrosse, Fort Lewis College (Colorado)
Melina Livadas, soccer, Pepperdine
Morganne Malloy, swimming, UCLA
Mason McGwire, baseball, Oklahoma
Alexa Thomson, track & field, Eastern Washington University
Brady Disbro, baseball, Mississippi
Riley Burke, soccer, Cal State Dominguez Hills
CORONA DEL MAR
Caroline Glessing, track & field, Yale
CREAN LUTHERAN
Daniel Choi, tennis, West Point
Haylee Gould, soccer, Concordia
Catherine Park, golf, USC
Bradly Cooper, baseball, San Bernardino
CYPRESS
Alexa Meraz, softball, University of Bridgeport (Conn.)
Vise Zarate, softball, University of Bridgeport (Conn.)
Nora Fernandez, softball, Texas A&M-Texarkana
DANA HILLS
Grant Faris, baseball, Washington State
Jack Moulin, baseball, Regis
Caroline Allemann, tennis, Redlands
Alexa Pfutzenreuter, softball, Westcliff
EDISON
Natalia Brandlin, volleyball, San Diego Christian College
Sydney Hoggard, lacrosse, Oregon
Madison Klasey, soccer, Concordia University Irvine
EL DORADO
Josh Pugh, baseball, Concordia
EL MODENA
Aaron Ceniceros, baseball, Cal State Fullerton
Bryant Smaaladen, baseball, Claremont McKenna
EL TORO
Presley King, soccer, Emerson College
FOOTHILL
Austin Overn, baseball, USC
Noah Rowe, water polo, UCLA
Jackson Matos, water polo, USC
HUNTINGTON BEACH
Shawn Williams, golf, Oglethorpe University (Atlanta)
Nick Dumesnil, baseball, Cal Baptist
Ben Jacobs, baseball, UCLA
Jack Smith, baseball, Cal State Northridge
Ryker Sullivan, baseball, Colorado Christian University
Rachael Arnold, softball, Truett McConnell University
Madison Sewell, softball, Tufts
James Rozolis-Hill, water polo, Harvard
Nikola Mirkovic, water polo, Cal
Matthew Morgan, water polo, UC Davis
Carson Dykes, soccer, Hope University
Reid Fisher, soccer, San Diego State
IRVINE
Hannah Hong, soccer, Pomona College
LAGUNA BEACH
Isabel Foley, water polo, Villanova
Natalia Hagopian, volleyball, Northeastern
Ava Houlahan, water polo, Princeton
William Kelly, water polo, Cal
Lexi Parness, water polo, Indiana
Sophie Reavis, volleyball, UC Santa Barbara
Holden Seybold, water polo, Naval Academy
Lauren Smith, water polo, Pomona Pitzer
LOS ALAMITOS
Lindsey Harris, water polo, Cal
Sofia Munatones, water polo, UC San Diego
Sydney Muntones, water polo, UC San Diego
Summer Allen, soccer, Cal Baptist University
MARINA
Sofia Cook, soccer, UCLA
MATER DEI
Ethan Hedges, baseball, USC
Jack Kirrer, baseball, Cal
Cade O?Hara, baseball, Texas Tech
Soleil Montrose, basketball, University of Texas-El Paso
Lani White, basketball, University of Utah
Rowan Piani, lacrosse, The College of Wooster
Madeleine Luer, lacrosse, Villanova
Lydia Dillon, rowing, University of Rhode Island
Gracie Burns, soccer, Southern Methodist University
Annie Karich, soccer, Santa Clara University
Josephine Master, soccer, University of Colorado
Angelina Rivas, soccer, University of Montevallo
Trevor Gruner, volleyball, Campbellsville University
Jeffrey Sowa, volleyball, Loyola University (Chicago)
Jordyn Schilling, girls volleyball, West Virginia University
Ryan Kerry, water polo, Wagner University
Logan McCarroll, water polo, Princeton
Ryan McManigal, water polo, UC Santa Barbara
Luke Redoutey, water polo, UC Santa Barbara
Grace Klingler, water polo, Indiana University
Genoa Rossi, water polo, UCLA
Nicole Tyner, water polo, Indiana University
Jada Ward, water polo, USC
Gracin Kerry, water polo, Villanova
MISSION VIEJO
Brooke Said, soccer, Cal Baptist University
NEWPORT HARBOR
James Eadie, volleyball, Pepperdine
Lily Gess, water polo, UCLA
Makaelee Hansberger, water polo, Marist
Mason Hunt, water polo, Harvard
Sheya Lavin, rowing, Tennessee
Trent Liolios, baseball, Northwestern
Alexandra Love, water polo, Brown
Ana Beatriz Mantellato Dias, water polo, University ofHawaii at Manoa
Paige Naegle, water polo, Marist
Morgan Netherton, water polo, USC
Taylor Smith, water polo, UCLA
Chloe Zolman, rowing, Duke
ORANGE LUTHERAN
Kiana ?Kiki? Estrada, softball, Arkansas
Conor Brough, water polo, Pepperdine
Leonardo Giessmann, water polo, UC Davis
Anna Pearson, water polo, UCLA
Caitlin Cohen, water polo, USC
Delaney Palmer, water polo, UC Santa Barbara
Amaya Assal, soccer, Florida Gulf Coast University
Taylor Bloom, soccer, Pepperdine
Annie Buda, rowing, Columbia
PACIFICA CHRISTIAN
Jamie Mackay, sofltball, Mississippi
Jacob Watkins, tennis, University of Montana
Riyaan Jiwani, basketball, NYU
ROSARY
Kaylee Byon, basketball, Utah Valley University
Isabella Fuentes, softball, UC Santa Barbara
Martina Gutierrez, softball, Fairfield University
Hannah Hernandez, softball, University of Rhode Island
Samantha Pagan softball, Azusa Pacific
ST. MARGARET?S
Hayden Chester, lacrosse, Monmouth University
Riley Chester, lacrosse, Monmouth University
Sebastien Chicas, lacrosse, Virginia Military Institute
Seth Forstot, lacrosse, Rhodes College
Matt Groeninger, lacrosse, Bryant University
Jack Hanna, tennis, United States Military Academy
Grace Karstetter, lacrosse, Johns Hopkins University
Caroline Sele, volleyball, Clemson University
Will Stahl, lacrosse, College of the Holy Cross
Celeste Taylor, track & field (pole vault), University of Chicago
Makai Todd, lacrosse, Drexel University
SAN CLEMENTE
Abby Succi, soccer, Western Washington University
SAN JUAN HILLS
Jayden Hill, soccer, University of New Mexico
Lexi Wright, soccer, San Francisco State
SANTA MARGARITA
Matthew Porchas, baseball, University of Texas
Tanner Warady, baseball, Loyola Marymount
Andy Zou, golf, UC Irvine
Jack Yurosek, golf, Denison University
Jade Zamora, golf, University of Missouri
Brooke Cressy, lacrosse, Campbell University
Molly Jacobson, lacrosse, Towson University
Luke Burritt, soccer, SMU
Ella Giannola, soccer, Ohio State
Alexa Morris, soccer, Point Loma Nazarene University
Teagan Wy, soccer, Cal
Isabella Abrajan, swimming, Duke
Lindsay Ervin, swimming, Northwestern
Abby Isaly, swimming, Cal Poly SLO
Justina Kozan, swimming, USC
Julia Stafford, swimming, Notre Dame
Ashley Rodgers, track & field, Biola
Dillyn Griffin, volleyball, University of Pittsburgh
Zach Cwiertnia, water polo, Pepperdine
Ruby Hodge, water polo, Harvard
Carly McMurray, water polo, UCLA
Isabella Rosensitto, water polo, UCLA
Ella Schneider, water polo, Harvard
SERVITE
Xavier Cardenas, baseball, San Diego State
Christopher Grothues, baseball, UCLA
Jarrod Hocking, baseball, UCLA
David Ladjevic, baseball, Long Beach State
Mikiah Negrete, baseball, University of San Diego
Trevor Schmidt, baseball, Arizona
Jack Cantlay, golf, Long Beach State
Chip Deegan, golf, US Naval Academy
Justin Faison, soccer, Sacramento State
Lucas Gimenez, soccer, Sacramento State
Eddie Villeda, soccer, UC Santa Barbara
SONORA
Skylar Limon, softball, Ohio State
TESORO
Anders Aistars, swimming, USC
Ava Anderson, beach volleyball, Boise State
Radyn Badraun, lacrosse, Anderson University
Rainie Clark, soccer, Cal Baptist
Katie Crom, swimming, University of Michigan
John Dickson, lacrosse, Cleveland State University
Chase Goetschel, golf, UC Santa Barbara
Ellie Hanson, volleyball, Miami University
Kennedy Hobson, softball, North Idaho College
Diego Lopez, lacrosse, Anderson University
Jenna Nelson, softball, Penn State
Cole Pollard, lacrosse, Cleveland State
Maggie Rasic, rowing, UCLA
Avery Relph, softball, San Jose State
Sophia Ribeiro, swimming, Georgetown
Justin Simard, baseball, Minot State University
Ryan Voois, golf, University of Illinois
Owen Zugel, bass fishing, University of Montevallo
TRABUCO HILLS
McKenna Chudy, tennis, Northern Illinois University
Arden Kirkpatrick, soccer, Newberry College
Morgan Lucich, soccer, UC Santa Barbara
Ava Rozinskas, soccer, Cal Baptist University
WOODBRIDGE
Francesca Lindstrom, soccer, Vanguard University
YORBA LINDA
Natalie Jamison, soccer, Campbell University
https://www.ocregister.com/2021/11/...range-county-athletes-sign-letters-of-intent/